Current Member Login
Login Name
Password
Forgot your Username or  Password?

 

 

 


Interesting in coaching?

Please contact : 

swim@shoreaquatics.com

waterpolo@shoreaquatics.com

Member Login
Login Name
Password
Forgot Username or Password?

 

Welcome to Long Beach SHORE AQUATICS

 

SHORE Aquatics seeks to instill, promote and maintain the great tradition of excellent aquatics in Long Beach by enhancing the lives of young athletes in spirit, body, and mind. The philosophy of SHORE Aquatics is built upon a foundation of personal responsibility,determination and discipline.
All of our athletes are encouraged to respect and appreciate their teammates, coaches, families and competitors and to discover their personal best as a representative of
Long Beach, both in and out of the water.

Long Beach SHORE Aquatics Club
is in honor of Klaus Barth.

The team is dedicated to Klaus Barth’s inspiration that he brought to swimming and water polo in Long Beach.
Klaus was one of the pioneers that brought
outstanding swimming and water polo to the community. We hope to carry his tradition on in swimming and water polo excellence.
Long Beach SHORE Aquatics will forever keep Klaus’s amazing spirit in our hearts.
Live Like Klaus is our inspiration here at SHORE Aquatics. www.livelikeklaus.org

Click here for Click here for
Shore Aquatic's Water Polo Program Shore Aquatic's Swim Team Program

 


 


 

Congrats to "Shore Swim JO Team" & "Shore JO Water Polo TEAMS"!

2014 National Junior Olympics Water Polo Results!

SHORE returns HOME with Hardware!

 

 

10U Co Ed finishes 3rd in Platium!

12U Boys finishes 1st in Gold!

12U Girls finishes 4th in Gold!

14U Boys finishes 1st in Silver!

Junior Olympic Swimming

Hank Rivers

JO Champion 200 IM, 50 Free, 100 Free, 50 Breast,50 Fly, 2nd place 50 Back

Christopher Correa

JO Champion 50 Free , 3rd  50 Breast, 5th 100 Breast, 5th 200 Free,4th 100 Free

Marley Abbott

7th place 50 Free

Lillian Simmions

7th place 200 Free

June Akpata

JO Champion 50 Breast, 6th place 100 breast

Colin Geer

2nd place 100 Fly, 7th place 50 Fly

Shore JO Team

Lelia Marr, Isabel Marr, Mac Marr, Cameron Castro, Zac Crenshaw,

Wade Sherlock, Carson Krueger , Jack Khune, Jill Zwiep, Ian Escoto

 

GO SHORE!!!!!